Thursday, November 18, 2010

The Monopoly night


I was supposed to do my dissertation tonight. But I ended up playing Monopoly with the roomies..  =.=

Well, even though I didn't do anything, we had fun chatting and CRAPPING. Finally, we are getting along and this flat look more ALIVE.. thank god ~

I had fun tonight, hope you guys feel the same too.

Gonna sleep now, just feel like posting ;D Toodles~ xx

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Quick and Easy Salad

I've been sick thinking of what to cook every single day. What should I cook for breakfast, lunch or dinner.. Grrrrr It just pisses me off every time when I think of cooking. How great is that when all my meals are done when I'm back, I don't even need to go through the grocery shopping, preparing, cooking and washing. :( I miss Maria

So I tried to make some salad I ate once in a restaurant here. It's easy and healthy ! :)
Finally I'm starting to eat fresh food. haha :D

Ingredients : - Baby Spinach
                   - Mozarella Cheese
                   - Cherry Tomatoes
                   - Honey and Mustard sauce

EASY, mix everything together and taaaaaadaaaaa DONE ! *lame*
It tastes soooo good. Well, with the cheese of course, add chicken breast or mushroom if you want :D


Healthy + easy
Had stuffed tomato for lunch. My roomate - Elena gave me one to try out. It's some sort of Greek food I guess, taste sooooo good anyway.. thanks ~





btw, I'm going to keep my fringe long and make it center parted. muahahahahahahahaha XD


Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Hang in there


Yay~! I'm finally a smart phone user. Just got my Iphone 4 today and frankly, I don't really know how to use it.. :P As you know, I'm not a gadget person, and I don't really fancy them. The reason why I need this Smart phone is because we need to access to internet all the time during class and uhm, I can't be running down to the library just to surf something every single time. Well, call it an excuse if you want. :x

Things have been really really hard for me this week. Grrrrr or should I say since I came to London. Everything I do just doesn't work the way I want. Things have been really really hard for me. But I'm still here, hanging there. Trying my very best to struggle to the top and make sure I don't fall. Be tough~

It's getting colder and colder. I hate cold weather ! I used to sleep at 26 degree when I was back in Malaysia ( call me psycho, I just can't stand the cold ). I don't know how am I going to survive during the winter. But I have to =.=The weather turned dark so early, it's all dark during 4pm, soooo depressing. It makes me think that it's time to sleep. And it makes me feel so lazy and sleepy ALL THE TIME !

My lily flower is growing... yeeeeepeeeee~ the whole room is so dead, so I got myself a plant. Hopefully I won't kill it :D

Somebody, please come and visit me :P I'm so busy but I want to explore more about London, and I need a companion... someone, please?

Get well soon Sotong, I need to get rid of the specs ! Grrrrr

Toodles, xx

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Work hard for what you want

Went with a flu and turned out to be a fool.
Things have never been easy for me. Who doesn't feel the same?
I guess everybody have the same thoughts.
It's just depends on how you see things, whether it is in a positive or negative way.
But whatever it is, I don't believe in miracle (yea I just don't).
So I will never make myself believe that there will be a miracle when I screwed things up, how sad is that. lol
I need to learn, to know that things won't just come by your door step. They won't wait for you.
If you missed it, you are screwed :P
So whenever, where ever and whatever you are doing, DO YOUR BEST. You won't know when the chance will come. :)
Work hard for what you want~ I always say this. Sibeh kolot but it works.


Toodlers

xx

Monday, November 1, 2010

Happy Halloween :)


It's Halloween and none of us has plan for it. It was though a very last minute thingy. But we made it :D Had fun too !~ And because we need to set our clock an hour back, we get to enjoy another hour more :3 muahahaha~

Thanks guys, I really had fun. :)

Captain Hook :) Love the hook and the tattoo !

The devil :D didn't put much effort on it but I kinda love it still.

Lina the dead bride. Great success. photogenic make up !!



Mr. smashed Iphone
With his wonderful apps.
Hmmm, let me try if the apps work XD