Monday, June 30, 2008

My weekend routine~


Friday
hmm... went to Zouk KL for the Fashion Fushion charity show.
Kinda bored but its ok for charity.. haha =)
At least we got a free drink, few cute stickers & a free regular pizza coupon from Domino's Pizza. ahahahahaa
Well, since its the charity for GOLD (Generating Opportunities for the learning Disabled), that's absolutely worth it.
Honestly, I don't always donate cause there are con-men everywhere.
So this consider as the first step. at least I know where my money is going to... XD


We met two seniors there so we decided to go Barcelona after 10. *hee hee*
Well, what can I say about the club.. Hmm...
A lot of uncles, Hot and stuffy , Crowded, songs not as good as the others etc..
Sorry for saying that.. Just my point of view (for those who like the club, ignore what I said).
On the way home, my funny bestie --Miss Ham pointed at a place and said :"wahhh... This place can see Genting one...." Max and I was like... :" HUH?? GENTING???"
Both of us been looking everywhere to find the 'Genting' she was talking about.
Then, she pointed at the moon (she thought its Genting, cause half of the moon was being covered by the cloud) and said:" Neh... that one...." Both me and MAx str9 away go sweat sweat sweat.... aiyoyoyoy.... How can she thought the moon was genting... LMAO.... anyway, i enjoyed that moment, no stress , keep laughing and laughing. =)



Saturday
~Working Day~
Was told to work as usherette and serve drinks to the customers for a new launched complex.
When we showed up there, they passed us Heineken Uniform.. WTH. >.<
Working time was 6-1am.. Sigh~
Imagine how pain is my legs with 3 and a half inches of heels. Standing there whole night nothing to do ._.
Luckily managed to see the performance of Thai Club's Diva...
Wahsey, that was fantastic... Feel free to drop by to Thai Club and watch her performance.
p.s its a shemale.. haha.. very famous~


Sunday

Woke up at 3pm... My god... too tired.. Backbone and toes pain like hell.. >..<
Went to 'Fish Spa'... weeeee~
Very nice... At first it was itchy, but then later when you used to it.
Its actually very comfortable... hehe


L size fish.. kekeke
Tiny little Fishy... wooooooo ^.^
hahaha... eat as much as you can.. gone my dead skin.
*yum yum yumeeee*

Thursday, June 26, 2008

haizzzzzz~

Well. I tried my very best to finish inking my kitchen.. I thought it was the best piece of perspective drawing that i ever done..
I inked them very carefully and i did the least mistake in this piece of drawing. Who knows my lecturer told me that I have several severe mistakes in my drawing.
I straight away go so so so DOWN.. sigh..~
Thats the feeling I hate the most.. When u thought u did your best and ended up u didn't, that's really hurt. T_T
What to do.. I always ended up into these kinda of situation.. I'm used to it.
I guess i just got to be extra xtra careful on the upcoming drawing..
I hope to get good grades also what... arghhhhh!!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------
I put on weight again.. From 52kg went to 46kg.. and now.. I'm almost 50kg again.. >.<
I love breads, I love cakes, I love candies, I love sweet stuff and they love me too..
I guess i really need to be extra hardworking by going to the gym and cut down on fattening stuff.
Cannot resist what... FOOD FOOD FOOD... *yum yum*
Jia You lar... work hard eat "wisely"..ahahahaha

Monday, June 23, 2008

~CuppaCakessss~

~CUPPACAKES~
I knew its fattening. >.<
But they made me starved... hahaha
"Nevermind lar.. I'll on diet after this meal"
The same phrase came out from the same person for "n" times.. but still the same..
Too hard to resist~~ Ngiek Ngiek... XD

wooo~ Yum Yum
nice nice..^^
hahaha... these are MINE!!!

Sunday, June 22, 2008

Whoah.. exhausted >.<

Well.. Been rushing my Designer's furniture model making for the whole night.
Cutting and measuring non stop.... =.="
I knew it sounds stupid for doing last minute work.. some more its a model making..
But what to do.. Been very sick for the past two days.. Only manage to finish my pwp slide that time..
Was frustrated and pissed off when my model couldnt set up at all.
Printer couldnt print.. >.< and my stupid MSN was not working that night.. COuldn't send any file or message...
So i got to get my presentation board done in class.
Everything last minute!! argh~
Did a bad presentation though.. Cause at first Mimie said we would present with presentation board.
Then, she changed her mind and wanted us to present with pwp slide.
We were like :"WHAT?" Most of us put hard work on our board instead of the slide.. SIgh~
haiz~ Cannot blame anyone though.. I really did not prepare for the presentation and was rushing for the model.. So i dont expect to get high marks on this assignment.
well.. maybe ill got to put extra hard work on the next assignment.. T.T


TaaaaDaaaa.. my model =) (center part 'senget' a bit)
This one is the original version .. >.<

-------------------------------------------------------------------
Dad called me and asked me to buy sawi before I left MV..
My god.... i was wearing formal attire with my laptop..
Imagine how I look like when i go to Carrefour and grab some vege. >.<
From the back.. Ill look like an OL lady trying to get her grocery list done..
In front...(OMG) ... anyway... forget bout it
Ham and I didn't even know how does sawi look like..
We went to the supermarket. Looked thru all the sign board.. FInally we found the word sawi!!
and guess what.. we also found 3 other sawi.. They had 'sawi pahit', 'sawi jepun', 'sawi berbunga' and 'sawi'.
We chose 2 bunch of 'sawi berbunga' and went to the cashier.
when the cashier scanned my vege.. it said " kailan rm1.99.......sawi Rm 1.99"
WHAT?? these two vege really looked the same.. And i dont kno which stupid go and put kailan there... zzzzz I guess dad gonna kill me when he found out..
Luckily i tore off the sticker.. hahahaha XD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Sotong is sick~

Sigh.. 2 assignments deadlines are coming soon.. And i got my sickness Combo.... JACKPOT!! (cold & flu, cough, sorethroat, fever, backbone ache...) Used to get some med and I'll be ok after a medication... But this time, Ive been eating 5 panadols in a day (I knew its overdose.. cause at first i thought i should eat 2 in a time) but my headache and fever just couldn't go off.. My sore throat get worst although i finished the whole packet of Difflam Lozenges x16 in total. Sob sob... I wish I can finish my assignments on time..

Mimie did not have class today so we went back earlier. I thought : wah... so good.. finally i can get some rest before i start my assignments". But unfortunately, Doris is coming by to do AutoCAD cause she couldn't download the software in her pc.. I was sitting on the sofa, waiting for her to finish her work but when i fell asleep, she woke me up to ask some questions. So, I ended up stared at the Tv until about 630pm until she finished her work.. After she went back, I quickly rushed to my room and take a nap.. Can't even manage to sleep for 2 hours.. sweat...

Luckily I'm done with my PWP slide for furniture model making.. At least tomorrow I can focus more on my model making.. Hope everything will success.. Sigh...

My stupid MSN have this big prob that made me keep dc and dc... People couldnt even send thru any messages to me. And I couldn't send any message to anyone too.. Me and Max ended up chatting by using MSN personal message.. Sounds stupid but at least it works.. WAH.. Its 3am now.. i think i better go to bed.. Or else my condition will turn worst tomorrow..

Good Night~ Sweet Dreams to all~~ XOXO~~ muackss

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Hurt(refer to no 22)-Tagged by Punda the Panda.. >.<

a. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc on shuffle.
b. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
c. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN, NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
d. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
e. Put this on your blog.

1. If someone says,"Is this okay?"
:: Ray J feat Yung Berg- Sexy can I (yea..sure u can.. go chicks. go sexy )

2.How would you describe yourself?
::Westlife-Swear It again (I Swear I won't ....)

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
:: Enchanted - So Close (So close yet so far ?)

4. How do you feel today?
::Jordin Sparks ft Chris Brown - No air (I guess bcoz im having cold & flu too)

5. What is your life's purpose?
:: RBD - Tu Amor (tu amor?? omg)

6. What is your motto?
:: Vanessa Hudgens - Come Back to me ( everything i lost come back to me... lai lai )

7.What do your friends think of you?
::Maxsim Mrvica - Child in Paradise (NOOO ... I'm no longer a child)

8. What do you think of your parents?

::P.Diddy Ft Nicole Scherzinger - COme to me (COme to us kids... )

9. What do you think about very often?
:: M2M - Dont say u Love me (hahaha... )

10. What is 2+2?
:: Timbaland, Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake - Give it to me (give the answer to me XD)

11. What do you think of your best friend?
:: Sean Kingston - Beautiful Girl (yes she is always beautiful^^)

12. What do you think of the person you like?
:: Will.I.Am - I got it from my mama (lol... omg... noooo way)

13. What is your life?
:: Jesse Mccartney- Leavin (Lol.. Leaving? go where neh?)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?

::M2M- If only tears could bring u (keep crying =.=)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
:: Christina Aguilera- Genie in the bottle (haha.. the person i like is a genie.)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
:: Vanessa Hudgens- Say ok (May i? sure)

17.What will they play at your funeral?

:: Chris Brown- With you (errr.. not bad.. can consider)

18.What is your hobby/interest?
::Elliot Yamin- You are the one..(haha.. doesnt make sense)

19. What is your biggest fear?
:: My chemical romance- teenagers (well.. im quite enjoy being a teenage)

20. What is your biggest secret?
:: Chris Brown - wall to wall (Whoah~ wall also scared)

21. What do you think of your friends?
:: Hugh Grant and Drew barrymore- Way Back into Love (in love with her?)

22.What will you post this as?
:: Christina Aguilera - Hurt.. (Im not.. but what to do..)

23. What song would you play during your first time having sex?
:: Atomic Kitten -Eternal FLame (close your eyes give me your hand.. darling... wakakaka)

haha... kinda funny with the answers.. u guys should try...
ahem ahem... lets seee.... ill tag all my linkies then... random visitor are in too... =)
Have fun~

Sunday, June 15, 2008

~My Busy Days~

Sorry for not updating my blog.. Mainly because I'm busy and also lazy.. heehee.. XD
Busy? I also couldn't remember where did I spend my times. Downloaded movie? Msn? Assignment? >.<

---------------------------------------------------

Am I Cute? Haha =)
Im a girl..
-------------------------------------------------------------
5 steps to attack a bugs.. haha.

*NO!! MIMI NO!!* look at her fist... scary scary...

What are u trying to find?? * go away, that's not the place u suppose to sniff* hahahha

* What do you want???*
*Come on.. Sit Sit Sit..**Thats not sit.. OMG*.

------------------------------------------------------

But unfortunately, this cute little creature defeated my dad..
She bite off the cable of my dad's lappie... * so naughty*
When papa was going to whack her.. she opened hermouth and her tooth straight away poke into papa's finger.. >.< Blood all over the floor... Dad couldn't pull his hand of her tooth.. and this tiny little thingy run away with papa's fingers stucked on her tooth... aewwww~ that hurts.
Dad was in pain... He called his gf and fetch him to the clinic.. Both fingers need to be stiched.. He sweared he will boil mimi in his soup... poor little thingy and poor little fingers..

--------------------------------------------------------

Met this someone... and only a few knew who I am talking about.
errr... how do i describe this someone... >> It takes two to tango<<
I wish this someone is not lying.. haha.... dont be blur.

---------------------------------------------------------


Wednesday, June 4, 2008

Am i Stupid?

I dont know why did I make that decision.. Is it a wise decision? Or I'm fooling myself?
After reading the horoscope of the day... I don't know where did the courage come from.. Maybe because I trusted the horoscope too much.. SWT !!

"Today, you need to be more proactive about getting what you want -- go right to the source, right to the person or people who can help you get where you need to go, meet that person you want to meet, or invest in that resource you need so badly. Making more aggressive moves might be hard for you at first, but once you get a hang of it, you will find that it creates some impressive results. People are receptive to hearing what you have to say, and they will respect your forthrightness."
Since I've already chose that. So lets see what happened next.. That's the only thing I can do.. Sigh..